Varzim


Varzim Sport Club
Fundado: 25-12-1915
Associaçao: A. F. Porto




1961/1962 - 3ª Divisão - Zona A - 2ª Série
Justino (GR), André, Abegoaria, Guincho, Serra, Martins,
Carvalho, Saores, Flávio, Peres, Jorge

1963/1964 - 1ª Divisão
Justino (GR), Fernando Ferreira, Sidonio, Fonseca, Quim, Salvador,
Isidro, Fernando II, Noe, Pacheco, Rogerio
Tr: Artur Quaresma

1964/1965 - 1ª Divisao
Justino (GR), Fernando Ferreira, Quim, Fonseca, Salvador,
Jorge Gomes, Aleixo, Rogerio, Jorge, Nelson, Noe
Tr: Artur Quaresma

1965/1966 - 1ª Divisao
Morales (GR), Fernando Ferreira, Quim, Salvador, Sidonio,
Carmo Pais, Aleixo, Vitor Silva, Nunes Pinto, Rodrigo, Rogerio
Tr: Jose Maria Pedroto

1966/1967 - 1ª Divisao
Benje (GR), Justino (GR), Fernando Ferreira, Quim, Salvador,
Sidonio, Manuel Jose, Aleixo, Rogerio, Catricoto, Valdir, Jorge
Tr: Jose Valle

1967/1968 - 1ª Divisao
Castro (GR), Jose Luis (GR), Fernando Ferreira, Quim I, Salvador,
Sidonio, Serrao, Piscas, Marques, Quim II, Rico, Nunes Pinto
Tr: Ricardo Perez

1968/1969 - 1ª Divisao
Jose Luis (GR), Fernando Ferreira, Albino, Salvador, Sidonio,
Rico, Aleixo, Marques, Quim II, Nunes Pinto, Camolas, Valdir,
Diamantino, Benje (GR)
Tr: Monteiro da Costa

1969/1970 - 1ª Divisao
Benje (GR), Pena, Quim, Salvador, Sidonio, Serrao, Rico, Valdir,
Sousa, Nunes Pinto, Marques, Fernando Ferreira
Tr: Joaquim Meirim

1970/1971 - 1ª Divisão
José Luís (GR), Acacio, Quim, Salvador, Sidonio, Gamboa, Serrao,
Rico, Catricoto, Marques, Sousa, Nelson, Nunes Pinto
Tr: Rodrigues Dias

1971/1972
Tr:


75-76










79-80








80-81








80-81









80-81








81-82










1981/1982 - 2ª Divisão - Zona Norte
Jair (GR), Vitoriano, Torres, Lima Pereira, Albino, André,
Toni, Quinito, Valdemar, Coimbra, Adão, Brandão
Tr: António Teixeira.


82-83








1982/1983 -

Tr: José Torres.


1983/1984






1983/1984

Tr: José Torres.

1984/1985 -

Tr: 1º José Alberto Torres, 2º Mourinho.

1985/1986 -

Tr: 1º Mourinho, 2º Lúcio e José Maria (ambos),
3º Prof. Henrique Calisto.


1986/1987











Foto: Clube

1986/1987 -
André, André Saura, Augusto, Barbosa, Belmiro, Brito,
Fernando Soares, Flávio, Giesteira, "Jo", Joaquim Soares,
José Duarte, José Maria, "Lito", Lourenço, Lúcio, Lufemba,
Manuelzinho, Miranda, Paulo Pires, Quim, Reinaldo, Rui Barros,
Sátiro, Vata, Vitoriano
Tr: Prof. Henrique Calisto.


1987/1988










Foto: Clube

1987/1988 - 1ª Divisão -
Lucio (GR), Paulo Pires, Festas, Quim, Andre, Jose Maria, Paquito,
Jo, Augusto, Lito, Miranda, Nivaldo Ramos, Brito, Vitoriano
Tr: 1º Henrique Calisto, 2º Baltemar de Brito.


1988/1989
Mendes (GR), Augusto, Barrocal,
Vitoriano, Belmiro, Quim.
Kerimov, Paulo, Soares, Nivaldo,
Lito.
Foto: Joaquim Mendes


1988/1989 - 2ª Divisão
Augusto, Barrocal, Mendes (GR), Vitoriano, Quim, Belmiro,
Kerimov, Soares, Paulo, Nivaldo, Lito
Tr: 1º António Fidalgo, 2º José Rachão.


1989/1990













Foto: Clube

1989/1990 -
Flávio
Tr: 1º Manuel de Oliveira, 2º Washigton Alves,
3º Prof. Henrique Calisto.

1990/1991 - 2ª Divisão de Honra
Jose Carlos (GR), Jose Luis, Graça, Edmilson, Martins, Toze,
Celestino, Lito, Jussie, Ibuka, Ebongue, Mauro (GR), Satiro,
Jose Maria, Horacio, Laurindo
Tr: Joao Fonseca, Henrique Calisto (a 12ª J), Eurico Gomes (a 31ª J)
(Qual 1º e 2º?)

1991/1992 - 2ª Divisao B - Zona Norte
Artur Jorge, Baptista, Ebongué, João Viana, José Carlos,
Paulo Jorge, Paulo Ricardo, Vieira
Tr: Bernardino Pedroto

1992/1993 - 2ª Divisao B - Zona Norte
Lucio (GR), Satiro, Alexandre, Carlos Miguel, Joao Paulo,
Jose Augusto, Jose Maria, Artur, Lima Pereira, Gomes, Valdo,
Eusebio, Ibuca
Tr: 1º Joaquim Meirim, 2º Washington Alves,
3º Álvaro Carolino.

1993/1994 -
Alexandre, Carlos Miguel, Dinis, Luís Povoas, Mário, Miguel, Nunes,
Nuno, Paulo Piedade, Peter Hinds, Zacarias
Tr: 1º Nicolau Vaqueiro, 2º Horácio Gonçalves, 3º José Maria.
(2º e 3º ao mesmo tempo ou em separado?)

1994/1995 - 2ª Divisao B

Tr: Horacio Gonçalves.


1995/1996







1995/1996 - 2ª Divisão B
Alexandre, André, Castro, Miguel (GR), Ricardo (GR), Slagalo,
Celestino, Ribeiro, Lito, Miranda, Paulo Piedade, Sérgio, Murdock,
Lino, Armando, Paulo Fernando, Zacarias
Tr: Horacio Gonçalves


1996/1997








1996/1997 - 2ª Divisão de Honra
Alexandre, André, Caccioli, Miguel (GR), Sérgio, Slagalo,
Morgado, Paulo Piedade, Zacarias, Lito, Lino, Rui Alberto, Miranda,
Celestino
Tr: Horacio Gonçalves

1997/1998 - 1ª Divisao
Tomas (GR), Miguel (GR), Alexandre, Miguel Ribeiro,
Paulo Piedade, Bruno, Luis Miguel, Zacarias, Murdock
Tr: 1º Horacio Gonçalves, 2º ?


1998/1999




Foto: Paulo F. Castro


1998/1999
Miguel (GR), Bruno Festas (GR), Alexandre, Ribeiro, Leonel,
Murdock, Paulo Filipe, Bruno Novo, Paulo Piedade, Maçaes,
Leonel, Sergio Vasconcelos, Marcao
Tr: Jose Alberto Torres


1999/2000
1ª camisola






Foto: Paulo F. Castro


1999/2000
2ª camisola










Foto: Paulo F. Castro

1999/2000
Litos (GR), Miguel (GR), Adriano (GR), Toze, Margarido, Alexandre,
Ribeiro, Paulo Piedade, Leonel, Paulo Filipe, Jose Pedro, Bruno Novo
Tr: Rogério Gonçalves


2000/2001




Foto: Paulo (Filipe) Castro

2000/2001 -
Miguel (GR), Litos (GR), Alexandre, Paulo Filipe, Margarido,
Paulo Piedade, Moises, Jose Pedro, Toni Vidigal, Gilmar,
Marco Freitas, Mendonça, Prokopenko, Ruben
Tr: Rogerio Gonçalves


2001/2002





Foto: Paulo F. Castro

2001/2002 - I Liga
Miguel (GR), Litos (GR), Margarido, Paulo Filipe, Alexandre,
Quim Berto, Gilmar, Rodolfo, Paulo Piedade, Mariano, Toni Vidigal,
Mendonça, Marcos Freitas, Hilário (GR)
Tr: 1º Vitoriano Ramos, 2º Jose Costa.

2002/2003 - I Liga
Litos (GR), Margarido, Quim Berto, Alexandre, Lemos,
Sergio Carvalho, Milhazes I, Jorge Ribeiro, Gilmar, Toni Vidigal,
Marco Freitas, Pepa
Tr: 1º Jose Costa, 2º Luis Campos

2003/2004
Litos (GR), Ricardo (GR), Alexandre, Lemos, Pedro Santos,
Gilmar, Preud´Homme, Coste, Mendonça
Tr: Rogerio Gonçalves


2004/2005











Foto: Clube

2004/2005 -
Ricardo (GR), Nuno Ribeiro, Alexandre, Nuno Gomes, Tiago Lopes,
Pedro Santos, Tito, Emanuel, Pedrinho, Coste, Mendonça
Tr: 1º Abilio Novais, 2º Jose Dinis, 3º Horacio Gonçalves.


2005/2006













Foto: Clube

2005/2006
Emanuel, Bruno Miguel, Nuno Gomes, Nuno Ribeiro, Tito, Cicero,
Mendonça, Ricardo, Telmo Silva, Coste, Figueiredo, Rafael, Pedrinho,
Elisue, Rui Miguel, ...
Tr: Horacio Gonçalves.

2006/2007
Emanuel, Pedrinho, Telmo Silva, Bruno Miguel, Tito, Mendonça,
Ricardo, Denilson, Alexandre, Marco Claudio, Nuno Rocha,
Nuno Ribeiro, Pedro Santos, Roberto, Diego, Barbosa, Rafael,
Campinho, Nuno Gomes, Marafona, ...
Tr: 1º Horacio Gonçalves, 2º Diamantino Moranda.

2007/2008
Alexandre, Tito, Emanuel, Nuno Gomes, Bruno Conceiçao,
Marco Claudio, Telmo, Pedro Santos, Malafaia, Candeias, Roberto,
Pedrinho, Yazalde, Chico, Ruben, Ukra, Nuno Rocha, Bruno Vale,
Bruno Moreira, Sarmento, Neto, Nuno Ribeiro, Campinho,
Marafona, Fredson, Tassio.
Tr: 1º Diamantino Miranda, 2º Rui Dias.


2008/2009











Foto: Clube

2008/2009 - II Liga
Marafona (GR),Caetano,Pedro Santos,Nuno Gomes,Telmo,Emanuel,
Malafaia,Tito,André,Marco Cláudio,Nelsinho,Miran,Mendonça,
Marco Matias
Tr: 1º Rui Dias , 2º Eduardo Esteves.

2009/2010 - II Liga
Marafona (GR), Caetano, Pica, Pedro Santos, Telmo, Tito,
Ruben Saldanha, Luca, Pablo Henrique, Vitor Junior, Mendes,
Lelo, Bruno Moreira, Gonçalo Abreu
Tr: Eduardo Esteves

2010/2011 - II Liga
Avelino (GR), Caetano, Pedro Santos, Neto, Hugo Costa, Forbes,
Andre II, Tito, Andre Carvalho, Tiago Terroso, Gonçalo Graça,
Tiago Carneiro, Rafael, Salvador
Tr: Eduardo Esteves

2013/2014
Agostinho, Gaspar, Gilberto, Hamilton, Miguel (GR), Nani, Pedro Sá,
Rui Figueiredo, Tanela, Telmo, Tiago Lopes, Tó Barbosa, Vasco Braga,
Vitor Hugo
Tr: José Augusto

2014/2015

Tr:

2015/2016
Abel 6, Adilson 14, Bijou 5, B. Moraes 13, Diego Mourão 18,
Kadu (GR) 41, Nelsinho 8, Raúl 17, Rui Coentrão 77, R. Dantas 16,
Sandro 4, Sérgio Organista 29, Stanley 28
Tr: 1º Quim Berto, 2º