1979/1980

Seleção

26-9-1979 Espanha-Portugal 1-1
n. 209, Vigo
Bento (GR), Alberto, Humberto Coelho, António Bastos Lopes,
Alhinho, Nelinho (Manuel Fernandes), Eurico, Oliveira (Sheu),
Chalana, Nené (Reinaldo), Jordão (Artur)














Foto: Record
Bélgica-Portugal 2-0, Qualificação Campeonato da Europa
n. 210, 17-10-1979, Bruxelas
Bento (GR), Artur, Alberto, Alhinho, Humberto Coelho, Oliveira,
Eurico (Frasco), Pietra (Jordão), Nené, Gomes, Romeu














1-11-1979, Portugal-Noruega 3-1
n. 211, Qualificação Campeonato da Europa, Lisboa
Bento (GR), Humberto Coelho, Artur, Simões, Alfredo Murça,
Rodolfo, Costa, Frasco, Reinaldo, Gomes, Nené













21-11-1979, Portugal-Áustria 1-2
n. 212, Qualificação Campeonato da Europa, Lisboa
Bento (GR), Alberto, Artur (Sheu), Humberto Coelho, Simões,
Rodolfo, Costa, Frasco (Jordão), Nené, Reinaldo, Fernando Gomes

26-3-1980, Escócia-Portugal 4-1
n. 213, Glasgow
Bento (GR), Humberto Coelho, Eurico (Sheu), Simões, Alberto,
Adelino Teixeira, Frasco (Carlos Manuel), Costa, Fernando Gomes,
Jordão, Nené

Seleção B

Abrantes (GR), Albertino, Artur Ferreira, Cardoso, Freitas, Gabriel,
José Domingos, Júlio, Nelinho, Nogueira, Sousa, Teixeira, Vital

Portugal-Áustria 1-2
20-11-1979, Évora

Esperanças

Ademar, Almeida, Amilcar, Bastos Lopes II, Carlos Manuel,
Delgado (GR), Fontes, Francisco Silva, Freire, Jorge, José António,
Olavo, Pereirinha, Vital

Bélgica-Portugal 2-1
16-10-1979, La Louvieré

Portugal-Noruega 1-2
31-10-1979, Coimbra

Juniores

Adão, Artur, Bastos Lopes II, Diamantino, Eliseu, Galhofas,
Galvanito, Grilo, João Gouveia, João Santos, Jorge Oliveira, Justino,
Nascimento, Parente, Quim, Santana, Tomás, Zé Beto (GR)
Tr: Peres Bandeira

Portugal-Canadá 1-3
25-8-1979, Kobe (Japão)

Portugal-Paraguai 1-0
27-8-1979, Kobe

Portugal-Coreia do Sul 0-0
29-8-1979, Kobe

Portugal-Uruguai 0-1
2-9-1979, Yokohama (Japão)

Portugal-Dinamarca 1-0
17-10-1979, Lisboa

Portugal-Dinamarca 1-5
20-10-1979, Setúbal

Espanha-Portugal 2-0
30-1-1980, Badajoz

Portugal-Malta 3-0
22-3-1980, Portimão

Malta-Portugal 0-2
29-3-1980, Gzira

Jugoslávia-Portugal 1-1
16-5-1980, Sangerhausen

Inglaterra-Portugal 1-1
18-5-1980, Rossiau

Juvenis

Andrade, Carlos Ferreira, Carlos Freitas, Carlos Manuel,
Carlos Pereira, Damas, Durão, Mayer, Leonardo, Pacheco, Padinha,
Prates

Portugal-RFA 2-0
?, Faro

Portugal-França 1-0
?, Portimão

Portugal-Espanha 1-2
19-2-1980, Portimão

França-Portugal 0-2
1-5-1980, Bayonne

Iniciados

Artur, Avelino, Barbosa, Carlos Ribeiro, Cristóvão, Espirito Santo,
Féria Marques, Filipe, Luís Marques, Morato, Nuno, Loureiro, Santos,
Tó-Zé

França-Portugal 1-0
1-5-1980, Bayonne
- - -
BENFICA

3-8-1979, Torneio de Schalke, Schalke 04 (RFA)-Benfica 0-1

5-8-1979, Torneio de Schalke, Liverpool (Inglaterra)-Benfica 1-1 (?)GP

17-8-1979, Amigável, Benfica-Botafogo (Brasil) 1-2

26-8-1979, Amigável, La Jeunesse d´Esch (Luxemburgo)-Benfica 0-4

19-9-1979, TU, Aris Salónica (Grécia)-Benfica 3-1









3-10-1979, TU, Benfica-Aris Salónica (Grécia) 2-1

31-1-1980, Homenagem a Vitor Martins, Benfica-Dinamo Moscovo (URSS) 2-1

26-2-1980, ...


- - -
PORTO

- - -
SPORTING

1979 Sporting-Vasas Budapeste 1-2

18-8-1979 Torneio da Póvoa Sporting-Vasas Gyor (Hungria) 5-0

19-6-1980 Seleção da LASA-Sporting 1-3

21-6-1980 First Portuguese (Estados Unidos)-Sporting 0-2

24-6-1980 Panhelenic (Estados Unidos)-Sporting 1-2

18-6-1980 First Portuguese (Estados Unidos)-Sporting 1-2

29-6-1980 Connecticut (Estados Unidos)-Sporting 1-1

1980 Pennsylvania Stoners (Estados Unidos)-Sporting 1-4

- - -
1 Divisão

"A Bola"
Rio Ave-V. Guimarães 1-1
8-10-1979

"A Bola"
Rio Ave-V. Guimarães 1-1
8-10-1979







"A Bola"
V. Guimarães-Varzim 2-2
7-1-1980









"A Bola"
12-5-1980
Marítimo-U. Leiria 5-0










Benfica-Belenenses









Porto-Guimarães












Rio Ave-Setúbal








Sporting-União de Leiria









Varzim-Setúbal